Kathmandu. Malaysia has announced that the minimum wage of workers will be increased to 2,000 ringgit per month. Malaysian Prime Minister Datuk Seri Anwar has announced that the minimum wage of workers will be raised to 2,000 ringgit ringgit while presenting the budget for 2027 on Friday.
He said that this salary scale will apply to workers, including foreign workers. Currently, the minimum wage for a worker in Malaysia is 1,700 ringgit per month.
Prime Minister Ibra him has said that more than 4 million workers in Malaysia will be benefited if this system is implemented.
The minimum wage policy in Malaysia was implemented in 2013. At that time, the minimum wage of a worker in Malaysia was set at 900 ringgit . After that, the minimum wage, which was 1,000 in 2016, went up to 1,100 in 2019, 1,200 in 2020 and 1,700 in 2025.
Cinema Portal
Election Portal
Share Dhani Portal
Unicode Page
English Edition
Share Training
PREMIUM
सुन-चाँदीको भाउ
विदेशी विनिमयदर
मिति रुपान्तरण
पेट्रोलको भाउ
तरकारी/फलफूल भाउ
आर्थिक राशिफल
आजको मौसम
AQI Page








प्रतिक्रिया दिनुहोस्